AGENCY FOR RECOGNITION AND QUALITY ASSURANCE IN EDUCATION

Register 4

ARQA Register 4 - list of accredited organizations of technical and vocational education

State Communal Government Enterprise
«Polytechnic College»
Code and name
of speciality
Validity period
of accreditation
The decision of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
1417000 Interior design, restoration,
reconstruction of civilian buildings
1417013 Design technician
from 26 December 2019
to 25 December 2024
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council ARQA
1401000 Building construction and maintenance
1401213 Building technician
1401252 Finishing works expert
from 26 December 2019
to 25 December 2024
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council ARQA
305000 Information Systems (by fields of application)
1305023 Software technician
1305011 Designer
from 26 December 2019
to 25 December 2024
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council ARQA
1304000 Computing and Software (by types)
1304043 Software technician
from 26 December 2019
to 25 December 2024
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council ARQA
0511000 Tourism (by industry)
0511043 Manager
0511032 Travel agent
from 26 December 2019
to 25 December 2024
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council ARQA
0507000 Organization of hotel services
0507063 Supervisor (shift superior)
0507042 Administrative assistant
from 26 December 2019
to 25 December 2024
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council ARQA
1201000 Maintenance, repairing and operation
of road transport
1201123 Mechanical technician
1201092 Transport repair expert
1201133 Mechatronic engineer
from 26 December 2019
to 25 December 2024
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council ARQA
«The Almaty college of decorative applied arts named by Oral Tansykbaev»
Republican State Government Enterprise
Code and name of speciality
Validity period
of accreditation
The decision of
Accreditation Council of ARQA

0402000 Design (by profile)
0402013 Designer

from 26 December 2019
to 25 December 2024
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council ARQA
0413000 Decorative applied arts and folk crafts
(by profile)

0413163 Artist

from 26 December 2019
to 25 December 2024
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council ARQA
0412000 Painting, sculpture and graphics
(by types)

0412013 Painter
0412023 Painter-sculptor

from 26 December 2019
to 25 December 2024
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council ARQA
0411000 Theater and decorative art (by profile)
0411053 Artist-decorator
from 26 December 2019
to 25 December 2024
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council ARQA
Private Institution «College of «Parasat»

Institute of Mardan Saparbaev

 

0101000 Pre-school education
0101013 Pre-school organizations teacher
from 26 December 2019

to 25 December 2024

The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council ARQA
0507000 Organization of hotel services
0507063 Supervisor (shift supervisor)
from 26 December 2019

to 25 December 2024

The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council ARQA
0402000 Design (by profile)
0402013 Designer
from 26 December 2019

to 25 December 2024

The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council ARQA
0105000 Primary education
0105013 Primary education teacher
from 26 December 2019

to 25 December 2024

The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council ARQA
0104000 Professional education (by industry)
0104013 Expert of industrial training, technician (of all kinds)
from 26 December 2019

to 25 December 2024

The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council ARQA
0103000 Physical education and sport
0103023 Physical education teacher
from 26 December 2019

to 25 December 2024

The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council ARQA
State Communal Government Enterprise
«Zhambyl innovation college»
Code and name
of speciality
Validity period
of accreditation
The decision of
Accreditation Council of ARQA

1305000 Information systems (by fields of application)
1305023 Technician-programmer
1305033 Technician

from 26 December 2019

to 25 December 2024

The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council ARQA
0518000 Accounting and auditing (by industries)
0518033 Economist-accountant
from 26 December 2019

to 25 December 2024

The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council ARQA
0515000 Management (by fields of application)
0515013 Manager
from 26 December 2019

to 25 December 2024

The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council ARQA
0513000 Marketing (by industries)
0513053 Marketer
from 26 December 2019

to 25 December 2024

The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council ARQA
0512000 Translation studies (by types)
0512013 Translator
from 26 December 2019

to 25 December 2024

The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council ARQA
Communal State Government Enterprise
«Kulan Agrotechnical college»
Code and name
of speciality
Validity period
of accreditation
The decision of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
1502000 Agronomy
1502033 Agronomist
1502012 Laboratory assistant
1502022 Adjuster of technical equipment
from 26 December 2019
to 25 December 2024
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council ARQA
1513000 Veterinary
1513053 Veterinary medical attendant
1513063 Veterinary technician
1513032 Veterinary nurse
1513042 Laboratory assistant
1513022 Animal and poultry artificial insemination operator
1513012 Animal veterinary treatment operator
from 26 December 2019

to 25 December 2024

The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council ARQA
Communal State Government Enterprise
«Karatau construction-technical college
Code and name
of speciality
Validity period
of accreditation
The decision of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
1410000 Construction of road and airfields
1410013 Technician-builder
from 26 December 2019

to 25 December 2024

The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council ARQA
1405000 Installation and operation of equipment
and gas supply system
1405043 Gas facility equipment technician
from 26 December 2019

to 25 December 2024

The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council ARQA
1401000 Construction and exploitation of buildings and structures
1401213 Technician-builder
from 26 December 2019

to 25 December 2024

The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council ARQA
1305000 Information system (by fields of application)
1305023 Technician-programmer
from 26 December 2019

to 25 December 2024

The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council ARQA
1201000 Maintaining repairs and exploitation of road transport
1201123 Technician-mechanic
from 26 December 2019

to 25 December 2024

The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council ARQA
0902000 Power supply (by types)
0902033 Electrician-technician
from 26 December 2019

to 25 December 2024

The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council ARQA
0707000 Maintaining and repairs
of mining electromechanical equipment
0707193 Electromechanic
from 26 December 2019

to 25 December 2024

The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council ARQA
«Taraz innovation multidisciplinary college»
Institution
Code and name
of speciality
Validity period
of accreditation
The decision of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
0511000 Tourism (by types)
0511012 Tourism instructor
from 26 December 2019

to 25 December 2024

The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council ARQA
0401000 Librarianship
0401013 Librarian
from 26 December 2019

to 25 December 2024

The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council ARQA
1513000 Veterinary
1513012 Animal veterinary treatment operator
from 26 December 2019

to 25 December 2024

The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council ARQA
1508000 Forestry, gardening and landscape
construction (by types)
1508052 Forester
from 26 December 2019

to 25 December 2024

The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council ARQA
0105000 Primary education

0105033 Foreign language teacher of primary education

from 26 December 2019

to 25 December 2024

The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council ARQA
0101000 Pre-school education
0101013 Pre-school teacher
from 26 December 2019

to 25 December 2024

The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council ARQA
Communal State Government Enterprise
«Karaganda College of Arts named after Tattimbet»
Code and name
of speciality
Validity period
of accreditation
The decision of
Accreditation Council of ARQA

0409000 Acting
0409013 Artist of drama theater
0409023 Musical theatre artist

from 26 December 2019

to 25 December 2024

The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council ARQA
0408000 Choreography
0408023 Performer of dance ensemble
from 26 December 2019

to 25 December 2024

The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council ARQA
0407000 Singing
0407013 Teacher of children’s music school,
academic performing singer, ensemble singer
0407023 Teacher of children’s music school,
folk singer with dombra
0407033 Teacher of children’s music school, variety performing singer
from 26 December 2019

to 25 December 2024

The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council ARQA
0406000 Theory of music
0406013 Children's music school teacher
from 26 December 2019

to 25 December 2024

The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council ARQA
0405000 Choral conducting
0405013 Teacher, choirmaster
from 26 December 2019

to 25 December 2024

The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council ARQA
0404000 Instrumental performance and music variety arts
(by types)
0404013 Children's music school teacher, accompanist
0404023 Children's music school teacher, orchestra, band performer (conductor)
0404033 Children's music school teacher,
folk instruments orchestra performer (conductor)
0404043 Children's music school teacher,
variety musical instruments orchestra performer (conductor)
from 26 December 2019

to 25 December 2024

The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council ARQA
0403000 Sociocultural activities and folk arts (by profile)
0403013 Teachers-organizer
from 26 December 2019

to 25 December 2024

The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council ARQA
0401000 Librarianship
0401013 Librarian
from 26 December 2019

to 25 December 2024

The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council ARQA
State Communal Government Enterprise
«Aktobe Communication and Electrotechnical College»
Code and name
of speciality
Validity period
of accreditation
The decision of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
1310000 Technical operation of the transport
radio electronic equipment (by mode of transport)
1310063 Electronics technician
from 26 December 2019

to 25 December 2024

The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council ARQA
1309000 Optical and electronic equipment (by types)
1309013 Communication technician
from 26 December 2019

to 25 December 2024

The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council ARQA
1306000 Radio electronics and communication (by types)
1306083 Postal technician
1306093 Communication technician
from 26 December 2019

to 25 December 2024

The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council ARQA
1013000 Mechanical processing, instrumentation
and automation in industry
1013073 Mechanical technician
from 26 December 2019

to 25 December 2024

The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council ARQA
0910000 Electrical and electromechanical equipment (by types)
0910043 Electromechanic
from 26 December 2019

to 25 December 2024

The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council ARQA
0906000 Thermal power plants of thermal power plants
0906033 Energy technician
from 26 December 2019

to 25 December 2024

The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council ARQA
0901000 Electrical equipments in power station (by types)
0901043 Electrical technician
from 26 December 2019

to 25 December 2024

The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council ARQA
State Communal Government Enterprise
«Turkestan industrial construction college»
Code and name
of speciality
Validity period
of accreditation
The decision of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
1211000 Clothing design and manufacturing
1211062 Tailor
from 26 December 2019

to 25 December 2024

The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council ARQA
1112000 Operation of industrial machinery and equipment
1112032 Repairman
from 26 December 2019

to 25 December 2024

The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council ARQA
0901000 Electrical installation of power plants
and networks (by types)
0901012 Electrician (all names)
from 26 December 2019

to 25 December 2024

The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council ARQA
0502000 Maintenance and repair of telecommunication
equipment and household appliances
0502012 Radio mechanic for repair and maintenance
of electronic equipment (radio-, TV-, audio-, video)
from 26 December 2019

to 25 December 2024

The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council ARQA
1401000 Building construction and maintenance
1401032 Construction carpenter
1401042 Plasterer
from 26 December 2019

to 25 December 2024

The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council ARQA
1414000 Furniture manufacturing (by types)
1414012 Furniture assembler
from 26 December 2019

to 25 December 2024

The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council ARQA
1304000 Computing and software (by types)
1304012 Specialist of digital information processing
from 26 December 2019

to 25 December 2024

The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council ARQA
1201000 Maintenance, repair and operation of road transport
1201062 Electrician of repairing auto equipments
1201072 Locksmith of repairing auto
from 26 December 2019

to 25 December 2024

The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council ARQA
1402000 Technical maintenance of road
construction machines (by types)
1402162 Truck crane driver
from 26 December 2019

to 25 December 2024

The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council ARQA
1114000 Welding production (by types)
1114042 Electric and gas welder
from 26 December 2019

to 25 December 2024

The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council ARQA
0402000 Design (by profile)
0402022 Artist of art and decoration works
from 26 December 2019

to 25 December 2024

The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council ARQA
Department of education of Shymkent city "College №4" communal star government enterprise
Code and name
of speciality
Validity period
of accreditation
The decision of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
1403000 Installation and operation of internal sanitary-technical devices of ventilation and engineering system

1403012 Plumber

from 30 May 2019
to 29 May 2019
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
1114000 Welding work

1114012 Welder

1114042 Electric-gas welder

from 30 May 2019
to 29 May 2019
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
1201000 Maintenance repair operational exploitation of auto transport

1201062 Electrician of repairing auto equipments

1201072 Locksmith of repairing auto

from 30 May 2019
to 29 May 2019
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
1307000 Exploitation of linear constructions of telecommunications and wire broadcasting

1307022 Electrician of linear constructions of telecommunications and wire broadcasting

from 30 May 2019
to 29 May 2019
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
1306000 Radionics and communication

1306022 Electrician of telephone communication

1306032 Operator of post communication

1306052 The installer-cableman of link

1306062 Electrician of post equipment

from 30 May 2019
to 29 May 2019
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
0503000 Plumbing

0503012 Locksmith-electrician of repairing electrical equipment

0503022 Electrician car mechanician

from 30 May 2019
to 29 May 2019
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
0510000 Paperwork and archival science

0510012 Secretary

0510023 Paperwork

0510033 Archivist

from 30 May 2019
to 29 May 2019
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
1304000 Computer facilities and software

1304012 Specialist of processing digital information

from 30 May 2019
to 29 May 2019
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
"Professional college named after Anvar Ismailov" LLP
Code and name
of speciality
Validity period
of accreditation
The decision of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
0518000 Accounting and auditing

0518023 An accounted auditor

0518033 Economist accounted

from 30 May 2019
to 29 May 2019
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
0413000 Decorative and applied craftwork

0413012 Wood art manufacturer

0413163 Painter

from 30 May 2019
to 29 May 2019
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
0402000 Design

0402022 Master of artwork

0402013 Designer

from 30 May 2019
to 29 May 2019
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
0111000 Basic secondary education

0111013 Kazakh language and literature teacher

from 30 May 2019
to 29 May 2019
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
0105000 Primary education

0105013 Primary education teacher

0105033 Foreign language teacher of primary education

from 30 May 2019
to 29 May 2019
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
0104000 Professional education

0104013 Master of industrial education, technician

from 30 May 2019
to 29 May 2019
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
0103000 Physical education and sports

0103023 Sport teacher

from 30 May 2019
to 29 May 2019
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
0101000 Preschool education

0101013 Nursery preschool teacher

from 30 May 2019
to 29 May 2019
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
Establishment "Medical College "Semey"
Code and name
of speciality
Validity period
of accreditation
The decision of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
0302000 Nursing

0302043 General Practice Nurse

from 22 February 2019
to 21 February 2019
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
0301000 Medical Studies

0301013 Medical Assistant

from 22 February 2019
to 21 February 2019
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
Establishment "Karaganda Commercial College"
Code and name
of speciality
Validity period
of accreditation
The decision of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
1304000 Computer Science and Software (by type)

1304012 Electronic Computer Operator

1304043 Software Technician

1304053 Information Security Technician

from 22 February 2019
to 21 February 2019
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
1226000 Technology and Organization of Production of Food Enterprises

1226033 Technologist

1226043 Technic-Technologist

1226052 Manufacturer of Food Products

from 22 February 2019
to 21 February 2019
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
"Electronic College named after Zhakiya Chaizhunusov "of the Education Department of the East Kazakhstan region
Code and name
of speciality
Validity period
of accreditation
The decision of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
0518000 Accounting and Audit

0518012 Accountant

0518033 Economist Accountant

from 22 February 2019
to 21 February 2019
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
0516000 Finance

0516053 Finance Economist

from 22 February 2019
to 21 February 2019
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
0105000 Primary Education

0105013 Primary Education Teacher

from 22 February 2019
to 21 February 2019
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
0101000 Pre-school Education and Training

0101013 The teacher of the preschool
organizations

from 22 February 2019
to 21 February 2019
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
Municipal public enterprise "College of Business and Service" of the Education Department of the East Kazakhstan Regional Akimat
Code and name
of speciality
Validity period
of accreditation
The decision of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
0601000 Standartization, Metrology and Certification (by industry)

0601013 Standartization Technician

from 22 December 2018
to 21 December 2023
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
0513000 Marketing

0513053 Marketer

from 22 December 2018
to 21 December 2023
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
0501000 Social Work

0501013 Social Work Specialist

from 22 December 2018
to 21 December 2023
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
1213000 Technology of Production of Fur and Sheepskin Products

1213063 Technologist

1213032 Furrier Cutter

1213022 Scourer

from 22 December 2018
to 21 December 2023
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
1226000 Technology and Organization of Production of Food Enterprises

1226033 Technologist

from 22 December 2018
to 21 December 2023
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
0507000 Organization of Hotel Services

0507063 Supervisor (Head)

0507053 Administrator

0507042 Administration Assistant

0507021 Doorman

0507031 Maid

from 22 December 2018
to 21 December 2023
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
1211000 Sewing Production and Modeling of Clothes

1211083 Fashion Designer

1211093 Technologist

1211032 Seamstress

1211062 Tailor

from 22 December 2018
to 21 December 2023
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
0402000 Design (by profile)

0402013 Designer

from 22 December 2018
to 21 December 2023
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
0506000 Hairdressing and Decorative Cosmetics

0506063 Fashion Designer

from 22 December 2018
to 21 December 2023
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
0518000 Accounting and Audit

0518023 Accountant Inspector

0518012 Accountant

from 22 December 2018
to 21 December 2023
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
0510000 Office Work and Archival Studies (by industry and application)

0510023 Clerk

0510012 Secretary Assistant

from 22 December 2018
to 21 December 2023
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
0508000 Catering Service

0508063 Technological Manager

0508022 Confectioner

0508012 Cook

0508042 Waiter

from 22 December 2018
to 21 December 2023
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
0516000 Finance (by industry)

0516053 Financial Economist

0516012 Insurance Agent

from 22 December 2018
to 21 December 2023
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
0515000 Management (by industry and scope)

0515013 Manager

from 22 December 2018
to 21 December 2023
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
0511000 Tourism (by industry)

0511043 Manager

0511032 Travel Agent

0511022 Guide

from 22 December 2018
to 21 December 2023
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
Municipal public enterprise "College of Transport" of the Education Department of the East Kazakhstan Regional akimat
Code and name
of speciality
Validity period
of accreditation
The decision of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
1202000 Organization of Transportation and Traffic Management

1202063 Technician

from 22 December 2018
to 21 December 2023
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
1204000 Operation of Water Transport

1204113 Technician

1204103 Technician Boatmaster

from 22 December 2018
to 21 December 2023
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
1103000 Shipbuilding and Maintenance of Ship Machinery and Mechanisms

1103163 Ship System Mechanic

from 22 December 2018
to 21 December 2023
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
1201000 Maintenance, Repair and Operation of Road Transport

1201123 Mechanical Technician

1201133 Mechatronic

1201113 Electrician

from 22 December 2018
to 21 December 2023
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
1402000 Technical Operation of Road Construction Machines

1402203 Mechanical Technician

from 22 December 2018
to 21 December 2023
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
Municipal public enterpise "Tarbagatai College" of the Education Department of the East Kazakhstan region
Code and name
of speciality
Validity period
of accreditation
The decision of
Accreditation Council ARQA
1211000 Clothing Industry
and Modeling of Clothes

1211062 Tailor

from 28 November 2018
to 27 November 2023
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
1504000 Farming (by profile)

1504062 Tractor Driver of Agricultural Production
15040402 Cook

from 28 November 2018
to 27 November 2023
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
1513000 Veterinary Medicine

1513032 Veterinary Orderly

from 28 November 2018
to 27 November 2023
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
Municipal public enterprise "Zaisan College of Technology" of the Education Department of the East Kazakhstan region
Code and name
of speciality
Validity period
of accreditation
The decision of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
1401000 Building and Operation
of Buildings and Structures

1401012 Bricklayer

1401042 Plasterer

from 28 November 2018
to 27 November 2023
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
1513000 Veterinary Medicine

1513053 Veterinary Medical Assistant

1513032 Veterinary Orderly

1513012 Veterinary Operator

from 28 November 2018
to 27 November 2023
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
0508000 Catering Service

0508012 Cook

from 28 November 2018
to 27 November 2023
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
1114000 Welding (by type)

1114042 Electric and Gas Welder

1114063 Mechanical Technician

from 28 November 2018
to 27 November 2023
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
1504000 Farming (by profile)

1504062 Tractor Driver of Agricultural Production

1504092 Electrician for Maintenance of Electrical Equipment

from 28 November 2018
to 27 November 2023
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
Municipal public enterprise "Shemonaikha College" of the Education Department of the East Kazakhstan region
Code and name
of speciality
Validity period
of accreditation
The decision of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
1504000 Farmin (by type)

1504012 Accountant

1504042 Cook

1504052 Seller

1504062 Tractor Driver
of Agricultural Production

from 28 November 2018
to 27 November 2023
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
1114000 Welding

1114042 Electric and Gas Welder

from 28 November 2018
to 27 November 2023
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
1401000 Construction and Operation of Buildings and Structures

1401012 Bricklayer

1401042 Plasterer

from 28 November 2018
to 27 November 2023
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
1201000 Maintenance,
Repair and Operation
of Road Transport

1201072 Car Repair Mechanic

1201092 Vehicle Repair Master

from 28 November 2018
to 27 November 2023
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
1115000 Electromechanical Equipment in Industry

1115042 Electrician for Repair and Maintenance of Electrical Equipment

from 28 November 2018
to 27 November 2023
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
"East Kazakhstan Agricultural College" Department of Education of the East Kazakhstan Regional Akimat
Code and name
of speciality
Validity period
of accreditation
The decision of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
1512000 Zootechny
1502103 Zootechnician
from 28 November 2018
to 27 November 2023
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
1513000 Veterinary
1513063 Veterinary technician1513053 Veterinary assistant
1513042 Laboratorian
1513012 The operator for the veterinary treatment of animals
1513032 Veterinary nurse
from 28 November 2018
to 27 November 2023
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
1510000 Mechanization of agriculture
1510043 Technician-mechanic
1510012 Mechanic-repairman
1510022 Operator of livestock farms and mechanized farms
from 28 November 2018
to 27 November 2023
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
1502000 Agronomy
1502033 Agronomist for the protection of plant
1502012 Laboratorian
1502022 Fitter of process equipment
from 28 November 2018
to 27 November 2023
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
Municipal public enterprise "Ust-Kamenogorsk Polytechnic College" of the Education Department of the East Kazakhstan region
Code and name
of speciality
Validity period
of accreditation
The decision of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
1304000 Computer Science and Software (by type)

1304043 Software Technician

from 28 November 2018
to 27 November 2023
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
1201000 Maintenance, Repair and Operation of Road Transport

1201113 Electrician

1201062 Electrician for Repair of Automotive Electrical Equipment

from 28 November 2018
to 27 November 2023
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
1302000 Automation and Control (by profile)

1302023 Electrician

1302012 Locksmith Instrumentation and Automation

from 28 November 2018
to 27 November 2023
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
0906000 Thermal Power Plants

0906033 Energy Technician

from 28 November 2018
to 27 November 2023
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
0911000 Technical Operation, Maintenance and Repair of Electrical and Electromechanical Equipment (by type)

0911013 Electrician

0911022 Electrician (locksmith) on duty to repair equipment

0911032 Electrician for Repair and Maintenance of Electrical Equipment

from 28 November 2018
to 27 November 2023
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
0901000 Electricial Equipment of Electrical Stations and Networks (by type)

0901043 Electrical Technician

0901032 Electrical Installer for Power Networks and Electrical Equipment

0901012 Electrician (all titles)

from 28 November 2018
to 27 November 2023
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
Municipal public enterprise "M.Tulebayev Musical College" of the Education Department of the East Kazakhstan region
Code and name
of speciality
Validity period
of accreditation
The decision of
Accreditation Council ARQA
0409000 Acting Art (by types)

0409013 Dramatic Theater Artist

from 28 November 2018
to 27 November 2023
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
0407000 Singing

0407013 Teacher of Children's Music School, Actor of Academic Singing, Ensemble Soloist

0407023 Teacher of Children's Music School, National Singing Artist with Dombra

from 28 November 2018
to 27 November 2023
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
0406000 Music Theory

0406013 Teacher of Children's Music School

from 28 November 2018
to 27 November 2023
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
0405000 Choral Conducting

0405013 Instructor, Choirmaster

from 28 November 2018
to 27 November 2023
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
0404000 Instrumental Performance and Musical Art of the Stage (by type)

0404013 Teacher of Children's Music School, Concermaster

0404023 Teacher of Children's Music School, Artist (Leader) of an Ensemble, Orchestra

0404033 Teacher of Children's Music School, Artist (Leader) of an Orchestra of Folk Instruments

from 28 November 2018
to 27 November 2023
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
0403000 Socio-cultural Activities and Folk Art (by profile)

0403013 Teacher Organizer

from 28 November 2018
to 27 November 2023
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
Municipal public enterprise "Katon-Karagay College" of the Education Department of the East Kazakhstan region
Code and name
of speciality
Validity period
of accreditation
The decision of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
1507000 Beekeeping and Sericulture

1507012 Beekeeper

from 28 November 2018
to 27 November 2023
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
1513000 Veterinary Medicine

1513063 Veterinary Technician

from 28 November 2018
to 27 November 2023
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
1114000 Welding (by type)

1114042 Electric and Gas Welder

from 28 November 2018
to 27 November 2023
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
1504000 Farming (by profile)

1504042 Cook

1504062 Tractor Driver of Agricultural Production

1504092 Electrician for Maintenance of Electrical Equipment

from 28 November 2018
to 27 November 2023
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
Municipal public enterprise "Zharminsk Technological College" of the Education Department of the East Kazakhstan region
Code and name
of speciality
Validity period
of accreditation
The decision of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
1513000 Veterinary Medicine with a qualification

1513053 Veterinary Medical Assistant

from 27 October 2018
to 26 October 2023
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
1114000 Welding (by type) with a qualification

1114042 Electric and Gas Welder

from 27 October 2018
to 26 October 2023
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
1201000 Maintenance, Repair and Operation of Road Transport with a qualification

1201072 Car Repair Mechanic

from 27 October 2018
to 26 October 2023
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
1504000 Farming with qualifications

1504062 Tractor Driver of Agriculture

1504042 Cook

from 27 October 2018
to 26 October 2023
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
1510000 Mechanization of agriculture with a qualification

1510043 Mechanical Technician

from 27 October 2018
to 26 October 2023
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
Municipal public enterprise "East Kazakhstan Technological College" of the Education Department of the East Kazakhstan region
Code and name
of speciality
Validity period
of accreditation
The decision of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
0508000 Catering service

0508012 Cook

from 27 October 2018
to 26 October 2023
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
0902000 Power supply

0902012 Electrical installer for switchgear

from 27 October 2018
to 26 October 2023
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
1211000 Sewing production and modeling of clothes

1211062 Tailor

from 27 October 2018
to 26 October 2023
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
1109000 Turning and metallworking

1109102 Machine operator of wide profile

from 27 October 2018
to 26 October 2023
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
1402000 Technical operation of road-building machines

1402162 Truck crane driver

from 27 October 2018
to 26 October 2023
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
1114000 Welding

1114042 Electric and gas welder

from 27 October 2018
to 26 October 2023
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
1225000 Production of meat and meat products

1225113 Technologist

from 27 October 2018
to 26 October 2023
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
1304000 Computer science and software

1304012 Electronic computer operator

1304043 Software technician

from 27 October 2018
to 26 October 2023
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
Municipal public enterprise "Electrotechnical College" of the Education Department of East Kazakhstan region
Code and name
of speciality
Validity period
of accreditation
The decision of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
1302000 Automation and management

1302023 Electrician

1302012 Instrumentation and automation locksmith

from 27 October 2018
to 26 October 2023
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
0902000 Power supply

0902033 Electrician technician

0902012 Electrical installer for switchgears

from 27 October 2018
to 26 October 2023
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
1304000 Computer science and software

1304043 Software technician

from 27 October 2018
to 26 October 2023
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
1403000 Installation and operation of internal plumbing devices, ventilation and engineering systems

1403072 Electrician setter

1403082 Electric and gas welder

1403012 Plumber

1403032 Plumbing installer

1403062 Plastic welder

1403093 plumber technician

from 27 October 2018
to 26 October 2023
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
1013000 Mechanical processing, instrumentation and automation in industry

1013073 Mechanical technician

1013052 Adjuster of instrumentation and automation

1013062 Instrumentation and automation locksmith

from 27 October 2018
to 26 October 2023
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
0910000 Electrical and electromechanical equipment

0910053 Electrical technician

0910022 Electrical installer for power networks and electrical equipment

0910012 Electrical engineer

from 27 October 2018
to 26 October 2023
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
0909000 Nuclear reactors and power plants

0909013 Energy technician

from 27 October 2018
to 26 October 2023
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
0904000 Power supply, operation, maintenance and repair of electrical systems of railways

0904033 Electrician

from 27 October 2018
to 26 October 2023
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
1108000 Operation, repair and maintenance of railway rolling stock

1108062 Locomotive engineer assistant

from 27 October 2018
to 26 October 2023
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
1203000 Organization of transport and traffic management in railway transport

1203093 Transportation technician

from 27 October 2018
to 26 October 2023
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
0911000 Technical operation, maintenance and repair of electrical and electrmechanical equipment

0911013 Electrician

from 27 October 2018
to 26 October 2023
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
1114000 Welding

1114063 Mechanical technician

1114012 Welder

1114042 Electric and gas weler

from 27 October 2018
to 26 October 2023
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council of ARQA

Municipal public enterprise "College of Geodesy and Cartography" of the Education Department of the East Kazakhstan regional akimat

Code and name
of speciality
Validity period
of accreditation
The decision of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
1511000 Land management

1511033 Technician

from 21 August 2018
to 20 August 2023
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
0713000 Geodesy and cartography

0713043 Technician cartographer

0713033 Aerial technician photogeodesist

0713013 Technician geodesist

from 21 August 2018
to 20 August 2023
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council of ARQA

Municipal public enterprise "Glubokovks Technical College" of the Education Department of the East Kazakhstan region

Code and name
of speciality
Validity period
of accreditation
The decision of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
1115000 Electromechanical equipment in industry

1115042 Electrician for repair and maintenance of electrical equipment

from 21 August 2018
to 20 August 2023
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
1401000 Construction and operation of buildings and structures

1401012 Bricklayer

1401042 Plasterer

from 21 August 2018
to 20 August 2023
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
1114000 Welding

1114042 Electric and gas welder

from 21 August 2018
to 20 August 2023
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council of ARQA

Municipal public enterprise "Serebryansk Technological College" of the Education Department of the East Kazakhstan region

Code and name
of speciality
Validity period
of accreditation
The decision of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
1013000 Mechanical processing, instrumentation and automation in industry

1013062 Instrumentation and automation locksmith

from 12 June 2018
to 11 June 2023
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
1109000 Turning and metalworking
1109102 Machine operator of wide profile
from 12 June 2018
to 11 June 2023
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
1114000 Welding

1114012 Welder

1114042 Electric and gas welder

1114063 Mechanical technician

from 12 June 2018
to 11 June 2023
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
1115000 Electromechanical equipment in industry

1115042 Electrician for repair and maintenance of electrical equipment

1115063 Electrician

from 12 June 2018
to 11 June 2023
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
0508000 Catering service

0508012 Cook

0508022 Confectioner

0508042 Waiter

0508063 Technological manager

from 12 June 2018
to 11 June 2023
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council of ARQA

Municipal public enterprise "Glubokovsk Agrarian College" of the Education Department of the East Kazakhstan region

Code and name
of speciality
Validity period
of accreditation
The decision of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
1501000 Maintenance and repair of agricultural equipment
с квалификацией
1501022 Master of maintenance and repair of machine and mechanisms
from 27 May 2018
to 26 May 2023
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
1510000 Agricultural mechanization
1510043 Mechanical technician
from 27 May 2018
to 26 May 2023
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
1504000 Farming
1504042 Cook
1504062 Tractor driver of agricultural production
1504082 Car driver
1504092 Electrician for maintenance of electrical equipment
from 27 May 2018
to 26 May 2023
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council of ARQA
1114000 Welding
1114042 Electric and gas welder
1114063 Mechanical technician
from 27 May 2018
to 26 May 2023
The decision of the meeting of
Accreditation Council of ARQA